Register

If you already have an account with us, please use the login panel below to access your account.

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1

    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Houston, Texas
    Posts
    2,061
    In-Game Name(s)
    Richard Graves
    Post Thanks / Like

    Game automatically CRASHED

    Hi Richard Graves here

    I just want to ask one thing that why my game crashes automatically when I go AFK for a while. It really made me sad and I can't have my proper time spend with my IG mates.

    I had refresh my game many times, Fixed the router, Clear the mods.

    But this is still problem, WHY?

  2. #2
    3 Year Veteran Dee_Jay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Location
    SARP!
    Posts
    353
    In-Game Name(s)
    James/Mac Blake
    Post Thanks / Like
    Why would it make you sad lmao :(

    Does it give a game crash message and your gta sa window closes or is it a reconnecting screen?

    James Blake | Mac Blake
    Black Mamba Organizations (Rank Five) | Fire And Medical Department TnR


    Spoiler!

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Houston, Texas
    Posts
    2,061
    In-Game Name(s)
    Richard Graves
    Post Thanks / Like
    Quote Originally Posted by Dee_Jay View Post
    Why would it make you sad lmao :(

    Does it give a game crash message and your gta sa window closes or is it a reconnecting screen?
    Because it makes me sad, Yes it shows me a crashed message '' Report a problem '' or sometimes it says '' CLOSE ''

  4. #4
    3 Year Veteran Dee_Jay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Location
    SARP!
    Posts
    353
    In-Game Name(s)
    James/Mac Blake
    Post Thanks / Like
    Quote Originally Posted by Richard Graves View Post
    Because it makes me sad, Yes it shows me a crashed message '' Report a problem '' or sometimes it says '' CLOSE ''
    Are you using Windows 10 by any chance?

    James Blake | Mac Blake
    Black Mamba Organizations (Rank Five) | Fire And Medical Department TnR


    Spoiler!

  5. #5

    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Houston, Texas
    Posts
    2,061
    In-Game Name(s)
    Richard Graves
    Post Thanks / Like
    Quote Originally Posted by Dee_Jay View Post
    Are you using Windows 10 by any chance?
    Windows 7 (32 bit version), Why do you think that this problem is related to windows?

  6. #6
    3 Year Veteran Dee_Jay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Location
    SARP!
    Posts
    353
    In-Game Name(s)
    James/Mac Blake
    Post Thanks / Like
    Quote Originally Posted by Richard Graves View Post
    Windows 7 (32 bit version), Why do you think that this problem is related to windows?
    Windows 10users face this problem usually. There are loads of fixes on YouTube for that. Thought thats the issue.

    However, at this point I am not sure what the issue with the game is if you are not even using Windows 10 but If your problem is occurring since you installed GTA SA, then it is a problem with your game most probably. Try downloading it from some better website maybe. I dont have any other possible fixes in mind since i never encountered such problem(nor did i ever use win7 32-bit)

    James Blake | Mac Blake
    Black Mamba Organizations (Rank Five) | Fire And Medical Department TnR


    Spoiler!

  7. #7

    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Houston, Texas
    Posts
    2,061
    In-Game Name(s)
    Richard Graves
    Post Thanks / Like
    Quote Originally Posted by Dee_Jay View Post
    Windows 10users face this problem usually. There are loads of fixes on YouTube for that. Thought thats the issue.

    However, at this point I am not sure what the issue with the game is if you are not even using Windows 10 but If your problem is occurring since you installed GTA SA, then it is a problem with your game most probably. Try downloading it from some better website maybe. I dont have any other possible fixes in mind since i never encountered such problem(nor did i ever use win7 32-bit)
    Hey wait, I have the PC for GTA San Andreas, its not a gaming PC but it smoothly runs Gta SA.

    Requirements;
    Ram 2Gb
    Hard Disk 500GB
    Processor 3.0Ghz Dual Core

    What do you say about the PC? because I am using full version of San Andreas. I downloaded it with 4.5GB setup.

  8. #8
    3 Year Veteran Dee_Jay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Location
    SARP!
    Posts
    353
    In-Game Name(s)
    James/Mac Blake
    Post Thanks / Like
    Quote Originally Posted by Richard Graves View Post
    Hey wait, I have the PC for GTA San Andreas, its not a gaming PC but it smoothly runs Gta SA.

    Requirements;
    Ram 2Gb
    Hard Disk 500GB
    Processor 3.0Ghz Dual Core

    What do you say about the PC? because I am using full version of San Andreas. I downloaded it with 4.5GB setup.
    GTA SA can even run on a toaster. Definitely not your pc.
    Wait for somebody who has ever encountered(and fixed) a similiar problem or something.
    Last edited by Dee_Jay; 13th May 2020 at 07:30 PM.

    James Blake | Mac Blake
    Black Mamba Organizations (Rank Five) | Fire And Medical Department TnR


    Spoiler!

  9. #9

    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Houston, Texas
    Posts
    2,061
    In-Game Name(s)
    Richard Graves
    Post Thanks / Like
    Quote Originally Posted by Dee_Jay View Post
    GTA SA can even run on a toaster. Definitely not your pc.
    Wait for somebody who has encountered a similiar problem or something.
    I have a friend he said he still have this problem but I need a HELPER to help me out for that, I had search alot on YouTube but couldn't find the fix.

  10. #10
    Probationary Administrator 500 Posts Bradley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    England
    Posts
    767
    In-Game Name(s)
    Brad Cooper.
    Post Thanks / Like
    Moved to the correct place.

    Have you tried re-installing a fresh version of SA?

    Is your computer going to sleep mode by any chance? causing it to timeout?
    Last edited by Bradley; 14th May 2020 at 06:29 AM.
    | Brad Cooper | Level 25 |

    IG Status : Active | Forums Status : Active





    Factions!
    Spoiler!



    Families!
    Spoiler!


    Community Staff Jobs!
    Spoiler!

  11. #11

    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Houston, Texas
    Posts
    2,061
    In-Game Name(s)
    Richard Graves
    Post Thanks / Like
    Quote Originally Posted by Bradley View Post
    Moved to the correct place.

    Have you tried re-installing a fresh version of SA?

    Is your computer going to sleep mode by any chance? causing it to timeout?
    Yes sometimes it goes to sleep mode I don't know why. I am using a fresh version of SAMP.

  12. #12
    9 Year Veteran 500 Posts Ⲉ$'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Age
    24
    Posts
    740
    In-Game Name(s)
    Murdock
    Post Thanks / Like
    Okay, no worries.
    the bug from the server.

    Pending Player.
    Last edited by Ⲉ$; 14th May 2020 at 04:31 PM.



  13. #13

    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Houston, Texas
    Posts
    2,061
    In-Game Name(s)
    Richard Graves
    Post Thanks / Like
    Quote Originally Posted by Ⲉ$ View Post
    Okay, no worries.
    the bug from the server.

    Pending Player.
    Feel free to archive it, I will have to fix it by myself. Thank you.

  14. #14
    Probationary Administrator 500 Posts Bradley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    England
    Posts
    767
    In-Game Name(s)
    Brad Cooper.
    Post Thanks / Like
    This can be closed.
    | Brad Cooper | Level 25 |

    IG Status : Active | Forums Status : Active





    Factions!
    Spoiler!



    Families!
    Spoiler!


    Community Staff Jobs!
    Spoiler!

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Click to connect to Discord (San Andreas Roleplay)Click to go to the official San Andreas Multiplayer websiteDownload Teamspeak